Privacy Policy

Studio XII Pte Ltd (referred to hereafter as “Studio 12”) aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Studio 12, its subsidiaries and our service providers in Singapore and region include providing you with our products and services, facilitating communications, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services for all of the brands managed and/or distributed by Studio 12, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Studio 12 consent to do so.

 

Studio 12 has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Studio 12 and/or any of its brands, please contact:

 

The Personal Data Protection Officer at:

 

Name: C/O Jason Peter Stevens
Email : info@studio12.asia
Postal Address: 63b Club Street, #03-01, 069437, Singapore
Telephone Number : 9665 9886

 

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg